logo oiseau
Common Stonechat ( Saxicola torquata )
Description Photograph (click on the image to increase it) Various
Common Stonechat
Photograph  :
Habitat  :
Food  :Invertebrates, seeds and fruit (eg blackberries)
Size  :4.925 inch (12.5 cm) Weight  : 13-17g Wing span : 7.092 inch (18-21 cm)
Previous  Common Redstart Home Next  Eurasian Blackbird
© Copyright 2002 - Author: David THOMAS, oiseauxdeurope.free.fr - All rights reserved -